Live
3492

Crazy Time - United Kingdom

Jokabet Casino
Jokabet Casino
First Deposit Bonus 100% up to €500. + 150 Free Spins
Visit casino

How to play Crazy Time step by step

Crazy Time

To play Crazy Time you need an account with a licensed operator, funds on it and an open table. Everything after that happens inside a betting window that lasts a matter of seconds.

Choose a chip value from the tray at the bottom of the screen, then tap the spots you want to back. Chips can go on more than one spot, in any proportion, and can be topped up until the countdown finishes. Nothing can be adjusted once it does.

The wheel then spins and stops with a pointer over one segment. If it is a number you covered, the payout lands in your balance immediately. If it is a bonus you covered, you are taken into a short side game that decides the multiplier applied to that stake.

The Crazy Time Game requires no further knowledge than this. There are no side rules and no combinations to memorise, and most players find the Crazy Time Game familiar by the end of a second round.

Play now!

Key facts about the Crazy Time Game at a glance

Item

Detail

Provider

Evolution

Type

live game show, human presenter

Wheel segments

54

Betting spots

1, 2, 5, 10 plus four bonuses

Bonus rounds

Coin Flip, Cash Hunt, Pachinko, Crazy Time

RTP range

94.33% to 96.08% depending on the spot

Quoted maximum

up to 25,000x the stake

Devices

desktop, mobile browser, operator apps

Free-play mode

none, the table is a live broadcast

What happens during a single spin

The order of a Crazy Time round never varies, and knowing it removes the sense of being rushed at first.

  1. The betting window opens with a countdown on screen.
  2. Chips are placed on the chosen spots.
  3. The Top Slot draws a spot and a multiplier for this round.
  4. The presenter launches the wheel.
  5. The pointer marks the segment where it stops.
  6. Numbers settle at once; bonus segments open the side game for those who covered them.

The consequence of step two is the part worth sitting with. Cover nothing on the segment that lands and the round simply passes you by, which is the single most common source of early disappointment at the table.

Backing a number or backing a bonus

Each spot appears on a set number of segments, and frequency follows directly from that count.

Spot

Segments

Approx. share

Result

1

21

about 39%

pays 1:1

2

13

about 24%

pays 2:1

5

7

about 13%

pays 5:1

10

4

about 7.4%

pays 10:1

Coin Flip

4

about 7.4%

side game

Cash Hunt

2

about 3.7%

side game

Pachinko

2

about 3.7%

side game

Crazy Time

1

about 1.9%

side game

Numbers deliver frequent, modest returns. Bonuses deliver long silences broken by occasional spikes. Splitting a stake between the two groups changes how results are distributed across a session without shifting the house edge by a single decimal.

How the Top Slot fits into the round

Two reels above the wheel spin together and stop just before the launch. The left one lands on a betting spot, the right one on a multiplier.

An alignment applies that multiplier to that spot for the coming round only. It is drawn at random, cannot be influenced and follows no cycle, so it is best treated as an occasional bonus rather than something to wait for.

Inside the four bonus rounds

The four Crazy Time bonuses vary a great deal in length and in how much the player is asked to do.

Bonus

Length

Input required

Coin Flip

seconds

none

Cash Hunt

short

one tile pick

Pachinko

variable

none

Crazy Time

longest

one flapper pick

Coin Flip: two sides, one multiplier

A coin is given a red multiplier and a blue multiplier, then tossed by a machine. Whichever side faces up decides the value applied to your stake.

It is the quickest and most frequent bonus in the Crazy Time Game. Nothing is asked of the player, which makes it a good first bonus to watch if you are still learning the table.

Cash Hunt: 108 tiles and one pick

A wall of 108 symbols appears, each concealing a multiplier. The wall is shuffled openly, then a short window opens in which everyone aims a crosshair at whichever tile they fancy.

Since the pick is individual, outcomes vary widely between players in the same round. Leaving it too late means the system chooses for you, so a quick decision beats a perfect one.

Pachinko: falling puck and DOUBLE tiles

A puck is dropped onto a wall of pegs and works its way down into one of the slots below. A DOUBLE slot multiplies every value on the wall by two and releases the puck again.

The chain can run several times, which is why this round produces both the smallest and some of the largest results in the game. There is nothing to do but watch, and it is the longest stretch of pure waiting on the table.

Crazy Time: the second wheel and its re-spins

Only one of the 54 segments opens this round. Players are moved into a virtual studio, choose the green, blue or yellow flapper, and a second wheel of 64 segments decides what each flapper is worth.

Double and Triple segments raise every value and send the wheel around again at no cost to the turn. The headline figures people associate with Crazy Time almost always come from a run of those re-spins rather than a single stop.

Published RTP, prizes and swings

RTP in the Crazy Time Game is an average measured over an enormous number of rounds. It tells you nothing about tonight, but it does allow a comparison between spots on published data rather than impressions.

Bet

Published RTP

1

96.08%

2

95.95%

5

95.78%

10

95.73%

Coin Flip

95.70%

Cash Hunt

95.78%

Pachinko

94.33%

Crazy Time

94.41%

Read practically: the numbers hand back a fraction more on average, the bonuses hand back a fraction less in exchange for far greater variance. The operator’s margin is present either way, so any system sold as a way to beat it is selling something other than mathematics.

Paying in and cashing out for Crazy Time in the UK

Operators offering the Crazy Time Game under a British licence accept only traceable methods, and credit cards have been banned for gambling since April 2020.

  • debit cards from UK banks;
  • PayPal and other approved e-wallets;
  • Apple Pay and Google Pay at operators that support them;
  • bank transfer through Faster Payments;
  • prepaid vouchers such as Paysafecard, for deposits only.

Deposits normally credit instantly. Withdrawals are slower because identity verification is a licensing requirement, not an obstacle the site invented, and completing it at sign-up rather than at cash-out is the easiest way to avoid a wait when it matters. After approval, the timing depends on your payment provider.

Round history and Crazytime budgeting habits

The Crazy Time Game statistics panel logs recent results, how often each bonus appeared and the biggest multipliers of the period. It describes what has already happened and carries no information about the next spin.

Streaks, gaps and why they mean nothing

Each spin is independent. A segment that has been absent for fifty rounds is no more likely on the fifty-first than it was on the first.

Patterns appear because people are very good at spotting them, including where none exist. Raising a stake because something feels overdue does not shorten the wait; it only shortens the time your balance lasts.

Building a session budget that holds

A budget is only worth writing if you can check it afterwards:

  • fix the total for the session and refuse to add to it mid-game;
  • divide that total by the rounds you plan to play to get a stake;
  • set a stop-loss and a stop-win and treat both as non-negotiable;
  • keep the stake flat, above all after a losing run;
  • log the start time, end time and closing balance.

None of this alters a single probability. It alters how long the money lasts and how honestly you can review the evening once it is over.

Deposit and Withdrawal Methods at UK Casinos

Watching the live table: hours and requirements

The Crazy Time broadcast runs continuously, with presenters rotating across the day and night, so there is no closing time to plan around. A verified account and a connection that holds a video stream are the only technical requirements for the Crazy Time Game.

Watching without staking is permitted and costs nothing. Anyone new to Crazy Time in the UK is better off spending ten minutes as a spectator than learning the timing of the betting window with money on the table.

What separates one Crazy Time Casino from another

Every Crazy Time Casino shows an identical table, because they all receive the same feed from the same studio. Differences live entirely in the cashier, the limits, the support desk and the terms.

Licensing, web address and data handling

Begin with the licence. A legitimate Crazy Time Casino publishes its UK Gambling Commission licence number in the footer, and that number can be checked against the Commission’s public register in about a minute.

Then confirm the basics: a secure connection, a privacy policy written in plain language, and support that replies to a test message before you deposit rather than after. Any Crazy Time Casino failing those checks is not worth the registration form.

Payments, stake ranges and mobile stability

The second round of checks concerns everyday use:

  • stake minimums and maximums that fit the budget you actually have;
  • withdrawal methods you already hold, with timings stated in writing;
  • no fees appearing at the cash-out stage that were not disclosed earlier;
  • a mobile client that does not drop out, since losing connection during Cash Hunt forfeits the pick;
  • support hours that overlap with the times you play.

Judged this way, the best Crazy Time Casino is rarely the one advertising the largest bonus. It is the one whose withdrawals arrive when promised, and that becomes clear only at the first cash-out of any size.

Player protection and taking a break

Every Crazy Time Casino is limited to those aged 18 and over, and gambling carries a genuine risk of harm. A live host, quick rounds and constant movement all blur the passage of time, which is exactly why limits work better when set at registration than when set mid-session.

Every operator running Crazy Time in the UK must offer deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion, and GAMSTOP blocks access across all licensed British online sites through one registration. If you are chasing losses or staking money that was earmarked for something else, stop and talk to someone: the National Gambling Helpline from GamCare is free, confidential and open around the clock.

Quick answers for UK players

Does Crazytime refer to a separate release?

No. Crazytime is simply the spelling without a space, common in search boxes. It points to the same Evolution show with the same wheel and rules.

Is watching without staking allowed?

Yes. You can open the table and follow as many rounds as you like without placing a chip. What does not exist is a practice mode with virtual money, since every round is broadcast live.

What is the ceiling on the top bonus?

Evolution quotes a theoretical maximum of up to 25,000x the stake, reached only through an unusually favourable chain of Double and Triple results. It is rare enough that no session should be planned around it.

How can I confirm a site holds a licence?

Take the licence number from the Crazy Time Casino footer and look it up in the Gambling Commission’s public register. Badges and logos can be copied by anyone; a matching register entry cannot.

Can risk be reduced in any real way?

Only on the spending side. Smaller stakes, a budget agreed in advance and limits kept without exception will not move the odds in the Crazy Time Game by a fraction, but they do decide what an evening costs and how easily you can stop.

Samuel Hughes
Samuel Hughes
Senior Casino Games Reviewer

I'm Samuel Hughes, an online casino content specialist with a focus on live gaming and interactive game shows. I've followed Crazy Time as it has grown into a well-known live casino title, and I enjoy analysing its wheel structure, bonus modes and multiplier mechanics. My goal is to create informative and easy-to-follow content that helps UK readers better understand how the game is structured.

Updated: 2026-07-24